ABOUT US

Privacy Policy

SageVest Wealth Management

NOTIFICATION OF PRIVACY POLICIES AND PRACTICES

(“Privacy Notice”)

Maintaining the confidentiality and security of the personal information of our current and prospective investors is one of our highest priorities. This notice sets forth the type of personal information we collect, how that information is used by us, and how we protect your personal information.

Information We Collect

We must collect certain personally identifiable financial information about our clients to ensure that we offer the highest quality financial services and products, non-public personal information is collected from the following sources:

From You: We collect information from you in conversations over the telephone, in voice mails, through written correspondence, via e-mail and other electronic communications or in subscription agreement, investor agreements, investor questionnaires, applications or other forms (including, without limitation, any anti-money laundering, identification, and verification documentation) that you complete when requesting information or services from us. This information may include, among other things, items such as your name, address, email address, social security number, birth date, annual income, net worth, and marital status.

From Transactions: We collect information about your transaction with us or others and keep records of advice or services we provide. We keep records relating to items such as your account balance and payment history, which enables us to resourcefully service your account.

From our Web Site, Fund Data and/or Investor Reporting Portal: If you visit our website, we may use a so-called cookie to track the amount of time you spend on our site, the parts of our site you visited, and other technical information. We use this information to improve the functionality of our web site. Additionally, we collect registration information and information provided through online forms. Your personal information is collected and maintained by us so we may develop, offer, and deliver products and services to you, process transactions in your account, and fulfill our legal and regulatory requirements.

Information We Disclose

We do not disclose any non-public personal information about our investors or former investors to anyone, except as permitted or required by law, or as necessary to affiliates and service providers. We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to certain non-affiliated third parties such as, but not limited to, fund administrators, attorneys, accountants, auditors, compliance and other consultants, banks, lenders, governmental agencies and other persons or entities to enable us to provide wealth management services to you and to comply with legal and regulatory requirements, as well as pursuant to legal process and to self-regulatory organizations.

Protection of Your Personal Information

Our employees may have access to your personal information in order to provide services to the funds and to you. All employees are subject to the terms of our company’s compliance manual, which requires employees to treat confidentially all information obtained from or about you or your account. We also maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to protect nonpublic personal financial information.

Further Information

We reserve the right to change our privacy policies and this Privacy Notice at any time.  Any examples contained within this notice are illustrations only and are not intended to be exclusive.  This notice complies with the privacy provisions of Regulation S-P under the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act and certain privacy provisions of other laws.  You may have additional rights under other foreign or domestic laws that apply to you, including as set forth in our additional and/or supplemental privacy notices.

California Supplement Notice

Massachusetts and Vermont Supplement Notice

 

KEY FACTS

Fiduciary Services: YES
Fee-Only Services: YES
Investment Minimum: $1 Million
Assets Managed: $300 Million

Make a wise investment in your future today.